Friday, February 15, 2008

Computee Problems

Sent mom to the library again
to leave ya'll this message!
.
Daddy thinks something got inside our computee box and is making everything sick. We've been banded from the computee till he looks at it cos we don't want to lose anything.
Mommy's really worried. She don't wanna lose our baby pictures!
Can you blame her?!
.
Sorry we haven't been able to visit ya'll.
Hopefully soon our paws are crossed
Y

Tuesday, February 12, 2008

Guessing Game!

Deadline midnight Valentine's Day ~ February 14th!
Enter Once
.Correct answers go into a doggie bowl, daddy draws 1 or more
Win a Treat! Good Luck!
~
Who or What is this?

YYY

Monday, February 11, 2008

mommy slacks sometimes...


furgive her friendzees, k?

Sparky here...

I'm taking over fur the today


EXCELLENT!

"E" is fur Echo! woohoo thanks buddy fur this excellect award. We did leaps over the new Christmas mulch daddy brought home cos we were so happy to receive this honor but mommy accidently deleted the video! sheesh

Thor! golly we love your name, we know, we know we say it all the time! Thanks fur this excellect honor too! We barked with joy till mommy used the clicker on us!
.
This award was so pawsome buddies, it means so much to us! So many of our friendzees already own this so we're gonna have to have a Bow Wow again and post later!
.
.
The Doggie Load on Awards!
Rosie & Abby & their Mommy Chris & all the their kitties a BIG Thank You! we just gotta tell ya'll that they bestowed a doggie load of awards on us and to many of our friendzees and we were barkless! We have to make a special post just fur them oooh how blessed we feel to have such special friendzees in them! Their mommy even published 'My Survival Story'. Their Dog Log bloggie brings attention to all the important issues and loving rescue stories of doggies all around this world. We jus love them. Y


7 Weird Things Tag
BoDog & his mommy GaFarmGirlie tagged us sometime ago but it was during our drama days you remember daddy gone days... well, it was the one fur the 7 weird things so we split it among us ~ Here are the Rules:
1. Once you're tagged, link back to the blog who tagged you.
2. Post the rules on your blog.
3. Post 7 random or weird facts about yourself on your blog.
4. Tag 7 people and link to them.
5. Comment on their blog to tag them.

All us doggies looooove walnuts!

Crikit- I feel paper towel rolls must be destroyed on sight but not toilet paper rolls.

Crikit & Sparky- we love frozen green beans!

Sparky- I feel responsible to keep the girls ears clean whether they’re in the mood or not.

Sparky- I get very upset if mommy lies down on the carpet.

Ginger- I looks like a black cat when I arch my back to stretch after every nap.
.
Ginger- I’m told I am like a fox cos I collect things fur my den (even if daddy says my den is make believe) hmph what does he know jus cos he hasn't seen it right?!

Okay, now when we trot over to visit all of ya'll we hope someone will link back to us and do the tag cos we've already seen it around and we don't know who to tag? Hmmm maybe our newest friends?!

CHEF! Thank You! We love our Valentine Wish and hope your mommy's tushie is not too tired to enjoy your snuggles every night! Thanks Buddy ~ your mommy is so efficient!
.
O.K. were gonna get back to sniffing over to get caught up on our bloggie friendzees.
.

Chow... mmm that sounds good right now Y

Monday, February 4, 2008

Catchup: MeMe Tag & Awards

We know we know; we were such big boohoo babies while our daddy was away and now we're doing catchup with all our friendzees bloggies. Thank you all fur support during our drama days.

1st of all we wanna thank Emma and The Canine Kids fur this beeuutiful award and yes we agree never too many flowers to help cheer some doggies up. Princess Snowball fur the first bunch that we held onto before thinking about passing them on to help us pass the blues. Isn't it beeuutiful everytime we see it we smile :)

So now we wanna pass this along to all who were so kind to give us some cheers during that dreary time, the list is long:

Princess Snowball Right Back at ya
&
Emma, Faeden, Lilly, Logan, Toby & Mom Right Back at ya

Friendzees in no particular order, please accept this bouquet:

Sweepy & Family, Lorenza, LacyLuLu, Happy, Amber-Mae, Amber, Pacco, Mack, KB, Isis, JB, Powder-Puff, Lola & Penny & Sherman, Roxy & Andy & Sammy, Rudoph & Goofy, Maya & Kena, Twister & Furby, Willie & Waylon, Weenie & Daisy, Marvin, Brat Pack, Goofy, Ripley, Echo, Thor, Rusty, Cubby, Abby & Jack, Sparky, Jackson, Chef, Arabella, Rosie & Abby, Clive's Mommy, GaFarmGirl & BoDog, Jan's Funny Farm, Zoo Crew


Thank You! Thank You! Thank You!

Sweepy & your mom Pica & your dad Sumo & your bro Bogart

Thank you fur Being Our Friends!

We love visiting your bloggies and we're glad we are friends! Our drama days delayed us from posting this wonderful award... sorry ~ hope ya'll know that we feel the same about ya'll too! xo

We shall pass this onto all our new visitor/friends we met this January & Feburary 2008 cos we gave it via the side bar to all our friends who wished to accept it that we met in 2007! Mommy will look ya'll up and add the linkies but you can go ahead and add it to ya'lls bloggies anyway if you wish. xo



MeMe Tag

We got tagged by Maya & Kena Here are the rules:

1.Post who tagged you and link back to them ~ Hey Maya! Kena!

2.You have to tag 3 other kitties, beans, woofies, or any other assorted fur, fuzz or feather

3.What 3 things would you do that you have never done before, if you knew you wouldn't get caught, get in trouble, or suffer any consequences.

We had a bow wow and here's what we came up with:

1. We would snuggle & sleep in mom & dad's bed cos we're not as lucky as most of our friendzees who get to sleep in humon beds (lucky doggies)!

2. We would open and eat whatever and whenever we wanted from mom & dad's frig! Humon food all the time instead of the little tid bit teasers off their plates!

3. We would install a doggie gate in our fence so we could come and go from our backyard to our frontyard whenever we wanted! That would be so great!

Well, don't know who has and has not been tagged so please tag yourself. Oh and once we get caught up on bloggie visits will count the self-tags to see if we got 3, k?

So now we're gonna trot all over the Internet to see whatcha all been up to... oh and let ya'll know to come pick up your awards! Y

Sunday, February 3, 2008

Go GIANTS!

we're cheering fur the underdog's
gotta go game on!
Y

Friday, February 1, 2008

He's HOME!

Daddy's home and he said 'to stay' woohoo!
it was cold out so we did our best to tell him

'yeah dad your home lets go inside'


excuse mommy, she's still figuring out her phone

daddy cuddled each of us, it was great!

Thanks fur all your support friendzees, it really helped Y





.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Life's good ~ Y